Ugly Alert

Ugly Alert

Description:

Gong Joon-soo is a man who’s had a rough life and early on had to fend for himself. He takes the blame for a murder his younger sibling commits and serves time in prison. There he learns to sew and acquires a trade. With his newly acquired skills, Joon-soo goes to work for Na Do-hee at a fashion company. Do-hee has inherited her job because her grandfather built the company. But even though she inherited her position, she is serious about doing a good job and is something of a workaholic.

Other Name: 못난이 주의보

Released: May. 20, 2013

Status:

Network:

Country:

Genres: , , , , ,

Cast: , , , , , , , , ,

Ugly Alert trailer:

View more video
© 2021 by DramaCool. All Rights Reserved.