Jejoongwon (2010)

Jejoongwon (2010)

Description:

Jejoongwon is the first modern hospital in Korea established in the Joseon era in 1885. Baek Do Yang is a nobleman who gives up his status to enter its ranks. Hwang Jung is a butcher’s son who becomes a physician, while Seok Ran enters Jejoongwon as an interpreter but takes on medical training to become a doctor.

Other Name: 제중원

Creator:

Released: Jan. 04, 2010

Status:

Network:

Country:

Genres:

Cast: , , , , , , , ,

Jejoongwon (2010) trailer:

View more video
© 2021 by DramaCool. All Rights Reserved.